Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Tuesday March 26, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Saco Schools Pre K
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    SENIORity Program Drop-in Classes - SENIORity Program Drop-in Pickleball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Saco Girls Little League Softball
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Lego® Robotics - Lego Robotics Junior League Grades 1 and 2: 2019 Season
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Lego Robotics Practice Room
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Camporee Meeting
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Drop-In Exercise Classes - Broga Yoga
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Volleyball, Womens League - 2018-2019 Women's Volleyball- B League Registration Only: P&C Insurance @ Volley Llamas
 
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Volleyball, Womens League - 2018-2019 Women's Volleyball- B League Registration Only: Soft Serves @ FTOrtho
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Saco Girls Little League Softball
 
Wednesday March 27, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Sandbox Open Gym - Sandbox Day Programs 2018-2019: Preregistration
 
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM    SENIORity Program Drop-in Classes - SENIORity Program Drop-in Yoga for Seniors
 
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM    Saco Schools Pre K Gym Class
 
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM    SENIORity Program Games - Hand & Foot Canasta Series- Winter 2019
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Saco Stars Competition Cheering Teams & Activities - Shooting Stars Team: 2018-2019 season
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Nelson Basketball Practice
 
Thursday March 28, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Saco Schools Pre K
 
8:30 AM - 9:03 AM    SENIORity Program Drop-in Classes - SENIORity Program Pilates
 
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM    Age Friendly Saco Operations Meeting
 
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM    SENIORity Program Drop-in Classes - SENIORity Program Drop-in Tai Chi
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Open Door Bingo Group
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Saco Schools Pre K
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Mah Jongg Group
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    Nelson Basketball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Lego Robotics Practice Room
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Lego® Robotics - Lego Robotics Senior League Grades 3-8: 2019 Season
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Girls Scouts Meeting
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Saco Stars Competition Cheering Teams & Activities - Shining Stars Team: 2018-2019 season
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Saco Stars Competition Cheering Teams & Activities - Super Stars Team: 2018-2019 season
 
Friday March 29, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Family Bingo - Family Bingo Winter 2019 Adult Registration
 
Saturday March 30, 2019
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM    Maine Hoops
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Girl Scout #2196- Cooking Group
 
Sunday March 31, 2019
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM    Maine Hoops
 
Monday April 1, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Sandbox Open Gym - Sandbox Day Programs 2018-2019: Preregistration
 
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SENIORity Program Drop-in Classes - Saco Bay Artists-Open Painting
 
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM    Saco Schools Pre K Gym Class
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Introduction to Youth Indoor Track & Field - Intro to Indoor Track and Field Grades K-2 2019
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Drop-In Exercise Classes - Adult Drop-In Yoga Fusion
 
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM    Introduction to Youth Indoor Track & Field - Intro to Indoor Track and Field Grades 3-5 2019
 
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM    Volleyball, Drop In - Drop-in Volleyball Preregistration Only
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Basketball, Drop In - Basketball, Drop In Over 30 Registration Only 2018-2019
 
Tuesday April 2, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Saco Schools Pre K
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Saco Girls Little League Softball
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Lego® Robotics - Lego Robotics Junior League Grades 1 and 2: 2019 Season
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Lego Robotics Practice Room
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Volleyball, Womens League - 2018-2019 Women's Volleyball- B League Registration Only: P&C Insurance @ FTOrtho
 
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Volleyball, Womens League - 2018-2019 Women's Volleyball- B League Registration Only: Serves You Right @ Volley Llamas
 
Wednesday April 3, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Sandbox Open Gym - Sandbox Day Programs 2018-2019: Preregistration
 
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM    Saco Schools Pre K Gym Class
 
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM    SENIORity Program Games - Hand & Foot Canasta Series- Winter 2019
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    End of Season Saco Stars Celebration
 
Thursday April 4, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Saco Schools Pre K
 
8:30 AM - 9:03 AM    SENIORity Program Drop-in Classes - SENIORity Program Pilates
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    SENIORity Program Breakfast Club - SENIORity Breakfast Club: April 2019
 
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM    Age Friendly Saco Operations Meeting
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Open Door Bingo Group
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Mah Jongg Group
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    End of Season Saco Stars Celebration
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Lego Robotics Practice Room
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Lego® Robotics - Lego Robotics Senior League Grades 3-8: 2019 Season
 
Friday April 5, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Southern Maine Gearbots District Meet
 
Saturday April 6, 2019
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Southern Maine Gearbots District Meet
 
Sunday April 7, 2019
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Maine Hoops
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Girls Scouts Troop 275
 
Monday April 8, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Sandbox Open Gym - Sandbox Day Programs 2018-2019: Preregistration
 
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SENIORity Program Drop-in Classes - Saco Bay Artists-Open Painting
 
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM    Saco Schools Pre K Gym Class
 
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Introduction to Youth Indoor Track & Field - Intro to Indoor Track and Field Grades K-2 2019
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girl Scout Troop 1885
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Saco Bay Lax
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Saco Little League Safety Meeting
 
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM    Volleyball, Drop In - Drop-in Volleyball Preregistration Only
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Basketball, Drop In - Basketball, Drop In Over 30 Registration Only 2018-2019
 
Tuesday April 9, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Saco Schools Pre K
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    T-Ball, Instructional Baseball/Softball - Preseason T-Ball Clinic April 9, 2019
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Southern Maine Gearbots Kit Return
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Saco Boys Little League Board Meeting
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Volleyball, Womens League - 2018-2019 Women's Volleyball- B League Registration Only: P&C Insurance @ Soft Serves
 
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Volleyball, Womens League - 2018-2019 Women's Volleyball- B League Registration Only: FTOrtho @ Serves You Right
 
Wednesday April 10, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Sandbox Open Gym - Sandbox Day Programs 2018-2019: Preregistration
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    SENIORity Program: Community Activities & Events - Lunch & Learn - Hoarding with the CDC
 
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM    Saco Schools Pre K Gym Class
 
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM    SENIORity Program Games - Hand & Foot Canasta Series- Winter 2019
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Saco Community Garden
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Basketball Women's, Drop In 21 & Up - Women's Basketball, Drop In 21 & Up Pre-Registration Only 2019-2020
 
Thursday April 11, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Saco Schools Pre K
 
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM    Age Friendly Saco Operations Meeting
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Open Door Bingo Group
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Mah Jongg Group
 
Friday April 12, 2019
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Volleyball, Youth Indoor Program - Intro to Indoor Youth Volleyball: Spring 2019 Grades 3-5
 
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Volleyball, Youth Indoor Program - Intro to Indoor Youth Volleyball: Spring 2019 Grades 6-8
 
Sunday April 14, 2019
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Hicks Event
 
Monday April 15, 2019
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SENIORity Program Drop-in Classes - Saco Bay Artists-Open Painting
 
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM    Saco Schools Pre K Gym Class
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Hadiaris (Minors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Roy (Double A BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Desrochers (Minors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Sommer ( Double A BB)
 
6:20 PM - 7:50 PM    Quezada (Minors)
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Basketball, Drop In - Basketball, Drop In Over 30 Registration Only 2018-2019
 
Tuesday April 16, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Saco Schools Pre K
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Wilson (Majors BB )
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Tripp (Minors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Brown (Single A BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Brady (Double A BB)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    T-Ball, Instructional Baseball/Softball - Preseason T-Ball Clinic April 16, 2019
 
6:30 PM - 6:50 PM    Cyr (Majors)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Cassamassa ( Double A BB)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Kenniston (Majors BB)
 
Wednesday April 17, 2019
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM    Saco Schools Pre K Gym Class
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Thompson (Majors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Lawler (Single A BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Desrochers (Minors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Hadiaris (Minors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Indorf (Minors BB)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Quezada (Minors BB)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Gagnon (Minors BB)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Straetz (Single A BB)
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Basketball Women's, Drop In 21 & Up - Women's Basketball, Drop In 21 & Up Pre-Registration Only 2019-2020
 
Thursday April 18, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Saco Schools Pre K
 
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM    Age Friendly Saco Operations Meeting
 
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM    Safe Sitter Babysitting Class - Safe Sitter Babysitting Class: April 2019 Session
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Brown (Single A BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Indorf (Minors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Wilson (Majors BB )
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Tripp (Minors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Roy (Double A BB)
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Saco Recreation Advisory Committee
 
6:30 PM - 6:50 PM    Cyr (Majors)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Kenniston (Majors BB)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Straetz (Single A BB)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Cassamassa ( Double A BB)
 
Friday April 19, 2019
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Brady (Double A BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Sommer ( Double A BB)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Volleyball, Youth Indoor Program - Intro to Indoor Youth Volleyball: Spring 2019 Grades 3-5
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Gagnon (Minors BB)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Thompson (Majors BB)
 
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Volleyball, Youth Indoor Program - Intro to Indoor Youth Volleyball: Spring 2019 Grades 6-8
 
Saturday April 20, 2019
7:30 AM - 11:30 AM    2019 Easter Event
 
7:30 AM - 11:30 AM    2019 Easter Event
 
Sunday April 21, 2019
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Girls Scouts Troop 275
 
Monday April 22, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Sandbox Open Gym - Sandbox Day Programs 2018-2019: Preregistration
 
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SENIORity Program Drop-in Classes - Saco Bay Artists-Open Painting
 
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM    Saco Schools Pre K Gym Class
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Hadiaris (Minors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Roy (Double A BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Desrochers (Minors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Sommer ( Double A BB)
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girl Scout Troop 1885
 
6:20 PM - 7:50 PM    Quezada (Minors)
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Drop-In Exercise Classes - Adult Drop-In Yoga Fusion
 
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM    Volleyball, Drop In - Drop-in Volleyball Preregistration Only
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Basketball, Drop In - Basketball, Drop In Over 30 Registration Only 2018-2019
 
Tuesday April 23, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Saco Schools Pre K
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Wilson (Majors BB )
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Tripp (Minors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Brown (Single A BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Brady (Double A BB)
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Eastern League T Ball Practice
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Creative Sewing with Amy! - Creative Sewing April 2019: Earth Day Celebration Session
 
6:30 PM - 6:50 PM    Cyr (Majors)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Cassamassa ( Double A BB)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Kenniston (Majors BB)
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Volleyball, Womens League - 2018-2019 Women's Volleyball- B League Registration Only: Volley Llamas @ Soft Serves
 
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Volleyball, Womens League - 2018-2019 Women's Volleyball- B League Registration Only: Serves You Right @ P&C Insurance
 
Wednesday April 24, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Sandbox Open Gym - Sandbox Day Programs 2018-2019: Preregistration
 
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM    Saco Schools Pre K Gym Class
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Thompson (Majors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Lawler (Single A BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Desrochers (Minors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Hadiaris (Minors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Indorf (Minors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    National League TBall Practice
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Quezada (Minors BB)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Gagnon (Minors BB)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Straetz (Single A BB)
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Basketball Women's, Drop In 21 & Up - Women's Basketball, Drop In 21 & Up Pre-Registration Only 2019-2020
 
Thursday April 25, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Saco Schools Pre K
 
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM    Age Friendly Saco Operations Meeting
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Open Door Bingo Group
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Mah Jongg Group
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Brown (Single A BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Indorf (Minors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Wilson (Majors BB )
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Tripp (Minors BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Roy (Double A BB)
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    American League TBall Practice
 
6:30 PM - 6:50 PM    Cyr (Majors)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Kenniston (Majors BB)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Straetz (Single A BB)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Cassamassa ( Double A BB)
 
Friday April 26, 2019
6:30 AM - 7:45 AM    School's Out Camp Programs Grades PreK-8th SACO Program - Early Rizer Before School Program Grades PreK-5th 2018-2019
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Brady (Double A BB)
 
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM    Sommer ( Double A BB)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Volleyball, Youth Indoor Program - Intro to Indoor Youth Volleyball: Spring 2019 Grades 3-5
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Gagnon (Minors BB)
 
6:30 PM - 7:50 PM    Thompson (Majors BB)
 
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Volleyball, Youth Indoor Program - Intro to Indoor Youth Volleyball: Spring 2019 Grades 6-8